2018 Finalists

Best Data Leakage Prevention (DLP) Solution

Bitglass DLP

Code42 Security Center

CoSoSys S.R.L. for Endpoint Protector

Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform

Symantec Data Loss Prevention

Best Cloud Computing Security Solution 

Akamai Technologies for Enterprise Application Access

Cisco Umbrella

Darktrace Enterprise Immune System

Enveil

Juniper Networks for Sky Advanced Threat Prevention

SendSafely for Dropzone

STASH America for STASH Data Security

Best Computer Forensic Solution 

AccessData for Forensic ToolKit

D3 Security for D3 Digital Forensics Case Management System 

Guidance Software (Now OpenText) for EnCase® Forensic and EnCase Endpoint Investigator

PacketSled Platform

ProtectWise for The ProtectWise Grid


Best Database Security Solution

Imperva Database Security

Informatica for Secure@Source

Netwrix Corporation for Netwrix Auditor

Protegrity Database Protector

Thales eSecurity for Vormetric Live Data Transformation

Best Email Security Solution

Agari Email Trust Platform

FireEye Email Security

Mimecast Advanced Security

Proofpoint Email Protection

Zix for ZixProtect

Best Deception Technology

Acalvio for ShadowPlex

Attivo Networks for ThreatDefend™ Deception and Response Platform

GuardiCore Centra Security Platform

Illusive Networks Core Solution

Symantec Endpoint Protection with Deception

Best Identity Management Solution

Avecto for Defendpoint

Balabit for Privileged Access Management Solution

CyberArk Privileged Account Security Solution

Okta Identity Cloud

Saviynt Identity Governance-as-a-Service

Best Managed Security Service

Barracuda NexGen Firewall - MSP (Virtual and Public Cloud)

Comodo ONE

Netsurion Managed Security for Distributed, Multi-Location Businesses

SonicWall Cloud Global Management System

Webroot for SecureAnywhere Business Endpoint Protection

Best Mobile Security Solution

Asavie Moda

IBM MaaS360 with Watson

Safetrust for SafeLogon

Secucloud for ECS2

Sophos Mobile

Best Authentication Technology

Duo Security for Duo Mobile

Jumio

Ping Identity for PingID

RSA SecurID Access

SecureAuth IdP

Best NAC Solution

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Company for Aruba ClearPass

Bradford Networks for Network Sentry

Cisco Identity Services Engine

F5 Networks for BIG-IP Access Policy Manager

Portnox CLEAR

Best Risk/Policy Management Solution

AlgoSec for Security Policy Management Solution

Bay Dynamics for Risk Fabric

Cavirin Automated Risk and Policy Management for the Hybrid Cloud

RiskSense Platform

Skybox Security Suite

Best SIEM Solution

Exabeam Security Intelligence Platform

Rapid7 for InsightIDR

Securonix Next Gen SIEM

Splunk Enterprise Security

Zoho Corporation for Private Limited ManageEngine Log360

Best Threat Intelligence Technology

AlienVault for Open Threat Exchange

Anomali for ThreatStream

Cloudera's cybersecurity solution

InfoArmor for VigilanteATI

Recorded Future

Best Threat Detection Technology

Aruba, a Hewlett Packard company for Aruba IntroSpect

Barracuda Networks for Barracuda Advanced Threat Protection

Cybereason's Anti-Ransomware and PowerShell Protection

FireEye Network Security Platform

Rapid7 for InsightIDR

RSA NetWitness® Suite

Sqrrl

Best UTM Security Solution

Secucloud for MPS

SonicWall NSA 2650 Firewall

Sophos XG Firewall

WatchGuard Technologies for WatchGuard Firebox M Series

Best Vulnerability Management Solution

Digital Defense for Frontline Vulnerability Manager™

Rapid7 for InsightVM

RiskSense Platform

Skybox Security Suite

Tenable Network Security for Tenable.io

Best Web Application Solution

F5 Networks Advanced WAF Solutions

The Fastly Web Application Firewall

Imperva for SecureSphere Web Application Firewall

Neustar for Web Application Firewall

NGINX Web Application Firewall

Best Security Company

Carbon Black

CrowdStrike

Darktrace

FireEye

Proofpoint

Securonix

Sophos

Rookie Security Company of the Year

Aqua Security

Armis

BluVector

Fortanix

XM

Best SME Security Solution

Arctic Wolf for AWN CyberSOC

Bitdefender GravityZone

eSentire Managed Detection and Response

Untangle NG Firewall

VIPRE Security for VIPRE Endpoint Security — Cloud Edition

Best Enterprise Security Solution

Attivo Networks for ThreatDefend™ Deception and Response Platform

CrowdStrike Falcon

CyberArk Privileged Account Security Solution

Darktrace Enterprise Immune System

Dome9 Security for Dome9 Arc platform

Splunk Enterprise Security

Varonis Data Security Platform

Best Regulatory Compliance Solution

Onspring Technologies for Controls & Compliance

Proofpoint Information Protection, Archive, and Compliance

RSA Archer

TrustArc for Data Privacy Management Platform

Varonis Data Security Platform

Best Customer Service

Barracuda Networks Customer Service

CyberScout LifeStages

Proofpoint Customer Service

ReliaQuest for Co-Managed Approach to Customer Service

Varonis Data Security Platform

Best Emerging Technology

Carbon Black for Cb Defense

IRONSCALES for Federation

OPAQ Networks for the OPAQ 360 Platform

Prevoty for Autonomous Application Protection

Security Compass for SD Elements

Vectra Cognito

Versive Security Engine

CSO of the Year

Craig Froelich, CISO, Bank of America

Tim McKnight, CISO, Thomson Reuters

Pritesh Parekh, VP, CSO, Zuora

Mike Roling, CISO, Office of Administration, State of Missouri

Tim Virtue, Chief Security and Risk Officer, Lower Colorado River Authority

Best Security Team

Bank of America

Humana

Idaho National Laboratory

Zuora

Best IT Security-related Training Program

Circadence® Corporation

Idaho National Laboratory

Knowbe4

PhishMe

Wombat Security Technologies

Best Professional Certification Program

(ISC)² for CISSP

Cloud Security Alliance

ISACA for CISM

ISACA for CSXP

Best Cybersecurity Higher Education Program

Champlain College

Iowa State University

Regent University

TCAT Shelbyville

University of Maryland University College

Cybersecurity Student of the Year

Erin Kuffel, Texas A&M University

Ray Cotton, Brown University