1. Best Cloud Computing Security Solution

  • Akamai Technologies for Enterprise Application Access
  • Cisco Umbrella
  • Darktrace Enterprise Immune System
  • Enveil
  • Juniper Networks for Sky Advanced Threat Prevention
  • SendSafely for Dropzone
  • STASH America for STASH Data Security 

2. Best Computer Forensic Solution

  • AccessData for Forensic ToolKit
  • D3 Security for D3 Digital Forensics Case Management System 
  • Guidance Software (Now OpenText) for EnCase® Forensic and EnCase Endpoint Investigator
  • PacketSled Platform
  • ProtectWise for The ProtectWise Grid

3. Best Data Leakage Prevention (DLP) Solution

  • Bitglass DLP
  • Code42 Security Center
  • CoSoSys S.R.L. for Endpoint Protector
  • Digital Guardian Data Protection Platform
  • Symantec Data Loss Prevention

4. Best Database Security Solution

  • Imperva Database Security
  • Informatica for Secure@Source
  • Netwrix Corporation for Netwrix Auditor
  • Protegrity Database Protector
  • Thales eSecurity for Vormetric Live Data Transformation

5. Best Email Security Solution

  • Agari Email Trust Platform
  • FireEye Email Security
  • Mimecast Advanced Security
  • Proofpoint Email Protection
  • Zix for ZixProtect

6. Best Deception Technology

  • Acalvio for ShadowPlex
  • Attivo Networks for ThreatDefend™ Deception and Response Platform
  • GuardiCore Centra Security Platform
  • Illusive Networks Core Solution
  • Symantec Endpoint Protection with Deception

7. Best Identity Management Solution

  • Avecto for Defendpoint
  • Balabit for Privileged Access Management Solution
  • CyberArk Privileged Account Security Solution
  • Okta Identity Cloud
  • Saviynt Identity Governance-as-a-Service

8. Best Managed Security Service

  • Barracuda NexGen Firewall - MSP (Virtual and Public Cloud)
  • Comodo ONE
  • Netsurion Managed Security for Distributed, Multi-Location Businesses
  • SonicWall Cloud Global Management System
  • Webroot for SecureAnywhere Business Endpoint Protection

9. Best Mobile Security Solution

  • Asavie Moda
  • IBM MaaS360 with Watson
  • Safetrust for SafeLogon
  • Secucloud for ECS2
  • Sophos Mobile

10. Best Authentication Technology

  • Duo Security for Duo Mobile
  • Jumio
  • Ping Identity for PingID
  • RSA SecurID Access
  • SecureAuth IdP

11. Best NAC Solution

  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard Company for Aruba ClearPass
  • Bradford Networks for Network Sentry
  • Cisco Identity Services Engine
  • F5 Networks for BIG-IP Access Policy Manager
  • Portnox CLEAR

12. Best Risk/Policy Management Solution

  • AlgoSec for Security Policy Management Solution
  • Bay Dynamics for Risk Fabric
  • Cavirin Automated Risk and Policy Management for the Hybrid Cloud
  • RiskSense Platform
  • Skybox Security Suite

13. Best SIEM Solution

  • Exabeam Security Intelligence Platform
  • Rapid7 for InsightIDR
  • Securonix Next Gen SIEM
  • Splunk Enterprise Security
  • Zoho Corporation for Private Limited ManageEngine Log360

14. Best Threat Intelligence Technology

  • AlienVault for Open Threat Exchange
  • Anomali for ThreatStream
  • Cloudera's cybersecurity solution
  • InfoArmor for VigilanteATI
  • Recorded Future

15. Best Threat Detection Technology

  • Aruba, a Hewlett Packard company for Aruba IntroSpect
  • Barracuda Networks for Barracuda Advanced Threat Protection
  • Cybereason's Anti-Ransomware and PowerShell Protection
  • FireEye Network Security Platform
  • Rapid7 for InsightIDR
  • RSA NetWitness® Suite
  • Sqrrl

16. Best UTM Security Solution

  • Secucloud for MPS
  • SonicWall NSA 2650 Firewall
  • Sophos XG Firewall
  • WatchGuard Technologies for WatchGuard Firebox M Series

17. Best Vulnerability Management Solution

  • Digital Defense for Frontline Vulnerability Manager™
  • Rapid7 for InsightVM
  • RiskSense Platform
  • Skybox Security Suite
  • Tenable Network Security for Tenable.io

18. Best Web Application Solution

  • F5 Networks Advanced WAF Solutions'
  • The Fastly Web Application Firewall
  • Imperva for SecureSphere Web Application Firewall
  • Neustar for Web Application Firewall
  • NGINX Web Application Firewall

19. Best Security Company

  • Carbon Black
  • CrowdStrike
  • Darktrace
  • FireEye
  • Proofpoint
  • Securonix
  • Sophos

20. Rookie Security Company of the Year

  • Aqua Security
  • Armis
  • BluVector
  • Fortanix
  • XM

21 Best SME Security Solution

  • Arctic Wolf for AWN CyberSOC
  • Bitdefender GravityZone
  • eSentire Managed Detection and Response
  • Untangle for NG Firewall
  • VIPRE Security for VIPRE Endpoint Security — Cloud Edition

22. Best Enterprise Security Solution

  • Attivo Networks for ThreatDefend™ Deception and Response Platform
  • CrowdStrike Falcon
  • CyberArk Privileged Account Security Solution
  • Darktrace Enterprise Immune System
  • Dome9 Security for Dome9 Arc platform
  • Splunk Enterprise Security
  • Varonis Data Security Platform

23. Best Regulatory Compliance Solution

  • Onspring Technologies for Controls & Compliance
  • Proofpoint Information Protection, Archive, and Compliance
  • RSA Archer
  • TrustArc for Data Privacy Management Platform
  • Varonis Data Security Platform

24. Best Customer Service

  • Barracuda Networks Customer Service
  • CyberScout LifeStages
  • Proofpoint Customer Service
  • ReliaQuest for Co-Managed Approach to Customer Service
  • Varonis Data Security Platform

25. Best Emerging Technology

  • Carbon Black for Cb Defense
  • IRONSCALES for Federation
  • OPAQ Networks for the OPAQ 360 Platform
  • Prevoty for Autonomous Application Protection
  • Security Compass for SD Elements
  • Vectra Cognito
  • Versive Security Engine

26. CSO of the Year

  • Craig Froelich, CISO, Bank of America
  • Tim McKnight, CISO, Thomson Reuters
  • Pritesh Parekh, VP, CSO, Zuora
  • Mike Roling, CISO, Office of Administration, State of Missouri
  • Tim Virtue, Chief Security and Risk Officer, Lower Colorado River Authority

27. Best Security Team

  • Bank of America
  • Humana
  • Idaho National Laboratory
  • Zuora

28. Best IT Security-related Training Program

  • Circadence® Corporation
  • Idaho National Laboratory
  • Knowbe4
  • PhishMe
  • Wombat Security Technologies

29. Best Professional Certification Program

  • (ISC)²
  • Cloud Security Alliance
  • ISACA for CISM
  • ISACA for CSXP

30. Best Cybersecurity Higher Education Program

  • Champlain College
  • Iowa State University
  • Regent University
  • TCAT Shelbyville
  • University of Maryland University College

31. Cybersecurity Student of the Year

  • Erin Kuffel, Texas A&M University
  • Ray Cotton, Brown University